Fixtures and Results ...

HISTORICAL FIXTURES - 2016/2017 SEASON:

3 in a Bed (1) v (6) Con Club

Bell Boys (7) v (0) Queens

Young Un's (2) v (5) Coaching Inn

Rising Sun (0) v (7) Witheridge Wizards

Mill Inn v Bye

C. Munday (Bell Boys) - 103 Start | G. Luscombe (Bell Boys) - 102 Start | S. Snell (Con Club) - 100 Start | B. Dennis (Con Club) - 100 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 100 Start | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 146 Start

Con Club (5) v (2) Mill Inn

Rising Sun v Bye

Young Un's (0) v (7) Witheridge Wizards

Bell Boys (5) v (2) Coaching Inn

3 in a Bed (6) v (1) Queens

P. Cole (Witheridge) - 100 Start | S. Southcott (Witheridge) - 106 Start | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 105 Start | C. Munday (Bell Boys) - 120 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 100 Start | T. Hulland (Con Club) - 180 Scored | I. Stamate (Mill Inn) - 152 Start | D. Clarke (Con Club) -140 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 100 Start | Kat (Queens) - 108 Start

Bye v Con Club

Witheridge Wizards (3) v (4) Mill Inn

Coaching Inn (6) v (1) Rising Sun

Queens (2) v (5) Young Un's

3 in a Bed (4) v (3) Bell Boys

G. Luscombe (Bell Boys) - 100 Start | Ginge (3 in a Bed) - 100 Start | C. Munday (Bell Boys) - 120 Start | P. Cole (Witheridge) - 104 Start | R. Brown (Witheridge) - 112 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 100 Start | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - 102 Finish | M. Alford (Rising Sun) - 108 Start | C. Squire (Coaching Inn) - Bull Finish

Con Club (5) v (2) Witheridge Wizards

Bye v Coaching Inn

Mill Inn (5) v (2) Queens

Rising Sun (0) v (7) 3 in a Bed

Young Un's (0) v (7) Bell Boys

Stretch (Young Un's) - 100 Start | C. Munday (Bell Boys) - 100 Start | D. Snell (Bell Boys) - 100 Start | Steve (3 in a Bed) - Bull Finish | J. Hammet - (Rising Sun) - 108 Start | Ginge (3 in a Bed) - 100 Start | Badger (3 in a Bed) - 180 Scored | P. Dart (Witheridge) - 112 Start | R. Brown (Witheridge) - 152 Start + 180 Scored | N. Raybould (Witheridge) - 102 Start | P. Cole (Witheridge) - 100 Start | B. Dennis (Con Club) - 112 Start x 2 | T. Hulland (Con Club) - 106 Start x 2 | S. Cockram (Con Club) - 156 Finish | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 109 Start | Jadie (Queens) - 102 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120+102+100 Starts + 100 Finish + 8 Dart Leg | P. Murphy (Mill Inn) - 106 Start

Coaching Inn (1) v (6) Con Club

Queens (2) v (5) Witheridge Wizards

3 in a Bed v Bye

Bell Boys (2) v (5) Mill Inn

Young Un's (6) v (1) Rising Sun

Allan (Young Un's) - Bull Start | Liam (Young Un's) - Bull Finish | Steve (Young Un's) - 121 Start | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 102 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 105 Start | J. Francis (Coaching Inn) - 106 Start + Bull Finish | G. Toze (Coaching Inn) - 116 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 101 Start | D. Clarke (Con Club) - 100 Start + 110 Finish | B. Dennis (Con Club) - 112 Start

Con Club (7) v (0) Queens

Coaching Inn (3) v (4) 3 in a Bed

Witheridge Wizards (6) v (1) Bell Boys

Bye v Young Un's

Mill Inn (7) v (0) Rising Sun

A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start x 2 | T. Hulland (Con Club) - 113 Finish | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 160 + 120 Starts | D. Clarke (Con Club) - 100 + 105 Starts | P. Buckingham (Coaching Inn) - 146 Start | S. Moore (3 in a Bed) - 110 Start | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 112 Start | P. Dart (Witheridge) -112 Start x 2, 106 Finish, Bull Finish, 9 Dart Leg | G. Luscombe (Bell Boys) - 108 Start | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 100 & 160 Starts

Con Club (6) v (1) Bell Boys

3 in a Bed (7) v (0) Young Un's

Queens (2) v (5) Rising Sun

Coaching Inn (1) v (6) Mill Inn

Witheridge Wizards v Bye

A. Snell (Bell Boys) - 106 Start | T. Hulland (Con Club) - 106 Start | D. Clarke (Con Club) - Bull Finish | C. White (Bell Boys) - 105 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 120 Start | Jamie (Young Un's) - 100 + 120 Starts | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 100 + 120 Starts | Mo (Queens) - 101 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 + 105 Starts | Chalky White (Coaching Inn) - 101 Start

Rising Sun (0) v (7) Con Club

Mill Inn (5) v (2) Young Un's

Bye v Bell Boys

Witheridge (3) v (4) 3 in a Bed

Coaching Inn (6) v (1) Queens

Badger (3 in a Bed) - 106 Start | Keith (3 in a Bed) - 124 Start | Slim (Witheridge) - 120 Start | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 100 Start | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 100 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start x 2, 105 Start x 2 | Tim (Young Un's) - 101 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 105 Start | T. Hulland (Con Club) - 180 Scored + Bull Start | K. Toze (Coaching Inn) - 107 Finish | J. Francis (Coaching Inn) - 106 Start | J. Franks (Queens) - 100 Start

Con Club (6) v (1) Young Un's

Bell Boys (7) v (0) Rising Sun

3 in a Bed (1) v (6) Mill Inn

Queens v Bye

Coaching Inn (4) v (3) Witheridge Wizards

A. Alford (Rising Sun) - 108 Start | C. White (Bell Boys) - 105 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 160 + 100 Starts | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 102 Start | Taff (Mill Inn) - 112 Start | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - 160 Start | J. Francis (Coaching Inn) - Bull Finish | Chalky (Coaching Inn) - 130 finish on bull | K. Toze (Coaching Inn) - 107 Start | R. Brown (Witheridge) - 112 Start | B. Dennis (Con Club) - 112 Start x 2 | D. Clarke (Con Club) - 100 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 120 + 2 x 100 Starts | T. Hulland (Con Club) - Bull Finish | Allan (Young Un's) - 112 Start

Con Club (6) v (1) Rising Sun

Young Un's (2) v (5) Mill Inn

Bell Boys v Bye

3 in a Bed (3) v (4) Witheridge Wizards

Queens (0) v (7) Coaching Inn

G. Toze (Coaching Inn) - 100 Start | Jerome (Coaching Inn) - Bull Finish | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - 116 Finish | Liam (Young Un's) - 120 Start | D. Clarke (Con Club) - 100 + 120 + Bull Starts | S. Cockram (Con Club) - 107 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 120 Start, 180 Scored, Bull Finish & 9 Dart Leg | B. Dennis (Con Club) - 112 Start | J. Hammet (Rising Sun) - 108 Start | Ginge (3 in a Bed) - 120 Start | Badger (3 in a Bed) - 106 Start x 2 + 109 Finish | P. Dart (Witheridge) - 112 Start | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 112 Start | N. Raybould (Witheridge) - 102 Start | Keith (3 in a Bed) - 112 Start | R. Brown (Witheridge) - 180 x 2

Mill Inn (4) v (3) Con Club

Bye v Rising Sun

Witheridge Wizards (7) v (0) Young Un's

Coaching Inn (4) v (3) Bell Boys

Queens (0) v (7) 3 in a Bed

Badger (3 in a Bed) - 106 Start + Bull Finish | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 100 Start | N. Raybould (Witheridge) - 142 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 100 Start | D. Clarke (Con Club) - 105 + 100 Starts | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 108 Start | B. Dennis (Con Club) - 112 Start | P. Buckingham (Coaching Inn) - Bull Finish | G. Toze (Coaching Inn) - 105 Start + Bull Finish | C. Squire (Coaching Inn) - 116 Start | G. Luscombe (Bell Boys) - 102 Start

Con Club v Bye

Mill Inn (4) v (3) Witheridge Wizards

Rising Sun (0) v (7) Coaching Inn

Young Un's (3) v (4) Queens

Bell Boys (3) v (4) 3 in a Bed

Jamie (Young Un's) - 108 Start | Allan (Young Un's) - 101 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 160 + 100 Starts | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 115 Finish | R. Brown (Witheridge) - 112 Start | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - 120 Finish) | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 108 Start | Ginge (3 in a Bed) - 120 + 109 Starts | A. Snell (Bell Boys) - 106 Start | Stave (3 in a Bed) - 100 Start

Witheridge Wizards (4) v (3) Con Club

Coaching Inn v Bye

Queens (3) v (4) Mill Inn

3 in a Bed (4) v (3) Rising Sun

Bell Boys (7) v (0) Young Un's

Kat (Queens) - 112 Start | P. Cole (Witheridge) - 152 Start | T. Hulland (Con Club) - 106 Start | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 100 Start | B. Dennis (Con Club) - 112 Start, 110 Finish, 180 Scored

Con Club (6) v (1) Coaching Inn

Witheridge Wizards (7) v (0) Queens

Bye v 3 in a Bed

Mill Inn (5) v (2) Bell Boys

Rising Sun (5) v (2) Young Un's

N. Raybould (Witheridge) - Bull Finish | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) 105 Start | P. Dart (Witheridge) - 100 Start x 2 | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start + 120 Finish | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - 120 Start x 2 | D. Clarke (Con Club) - 113 Start | Stumpy (Coaching Inn) - 160 Start | B. Dennis (Con Club) - Bull Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 120 Start

Open Singles Competition at the Bell Inn, Chittlehampton.
Winner: Badger
Runner-up: Ian Stoneman

No darts due to Christmas period.

No darts due to Christmas period.

Open Pairs Competition at the Kings Arms, South Molton.
Winners: Andrew Bawden & Tony Hulland

Colin Gilbard Memorial Trophy Blind Pairs Competition to be played at the Witheridge Sports Club. Winners: Blair Dennis & Tony Hulland

Queens (0) v (7) Con Club

3 in a Bed (6) v (1) Coaching Inn

Bell Boys (2) v (5) Witheridge Wizards

Young Un's v Bye

Rising Sun (1) v (6) Mill Inn

S. Southcott (Witheridge) - 146 & 101 Starts | D. Snell (Bell Boys) - 120 Start | M. Slape (Bell Boys) - 106 Start | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 120 Start | P. Dart (Witheridge) - 104 Finish | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 100 Start |

Con Club (6) v (1) 3 in a Bed

Queens (0) v (7) Bell Boys

Coaching Inn (5) v (2) Young Un's

Witheridge Wizards (6) v (1) Rising Sun

Bye v Mill Inn

J. Cook (Rising Sun) - 120 Start (3 double tops!) | N. Raybould (Witheridge) - 102 Start | R. Brown (Witheridge) - 112 Start x 2 | P. Dart (Witheridge) - 112 x 2 + 130 Starts + Bull Finish | Jamie (Young Un's) - Bull Finish | Allan (Young Un's) - 133 Finish | G. Toze (Coaching Inn) - 120 Start | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 112 Start | Ginge (3 in a Bed) - 118 Start | D. Clarke (Con Club) - 120 Start | R. Rippon(Bell Boys) - 110 Start | C. White (Bell Boys) - 101 Start |

Bell Boys (2) v (5) Con Club

Young Un's (1) v (6) 3 in a Bed

Rising Sun (3) v (4) Queens

Mill Inn (5) v (2) Coaching Inn

Bye v Witheridge Wizards

Badger (3 in a Bed) - 125 Finish | Scott - 100 Start | Jamie - Bull Finish x 2 + 120 Start | Shaun - Bull Finish | J. Cook (Rising Sun) - 100 Start | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - 120 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 105 + 100 Starts | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 108 Start | P. Buckingham (Coaching Inn) - 116 Finish | T. Hervin (Bell Boys) - 103 Start | B. Dennis (Con Club) - 112 Start | C. White (Bell Boys) - 148 Start + 148 Finish

Young Un's (1) v (6) Con Club

Rising Sun (1) v (6) Bell Boys

Mill Inn (5) v (2) 3 in a Bed

Bye v Queens

Witheridge Wizards (6) v (1) Coaching Inn

Badger (3 in a Bed) - Bull Finish x 3 | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start | S. Moore (3 in a Bed) - 110 Start | P. Murphy (Mill Inn) - 106 Start | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 103 Start | A.Bawden (Con Club) - 100 Start + 9 Dart Leg | Stretch (Young Un's) - 105 Start | D. Clarke (Con Club) - Bull Start | P. Cole (Witheridge) - 120 Finish

Witheridge Wizards (5) v (2) Queens

Rising Sun (3) v (4) Coaching Inn

Bye v 3 in a Bed

Bell Boys (2) v (5) Con Club

Mill Inn (6) v (1) Young Un's

A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 100 Start x 3 | K. Murphy (Mill Inn) - 102 Start | Jamie Lee - 100 Start

Coaching Inn (2) v (5) Witheridge Wizards

3 in a Bed v Queens

Con Club (6) v (1) Rising Sun

Young Un's v Bye

Bell Boys (2) v (5) Mill Inn

D. Clarke (Con Club) - 120 Start | J. Cook (Rising Sun) - 100 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 111 with Bull Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start x 2 + Bull Finish | D. Snell (Bell Boys) - 120 Start | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 106 Start | C. White (Bell Boys) - 100 Start | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - Bull Finish

Witheridge Wizards (4) v (3) 3 in a Bed

Coaching Inn (1) v (6) Con Club

Queens (0) v (7) Young Un's

Rising Sun (2) v (5) Mill Inn

Bye v Bell Boys

J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 102 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 105 Start | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 100 Start | R. Brown (Witheridge) - 152 Start | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 120 Start | Badger (3 in a Bed) - 106 Start x 2 + 135 Finish on Bull | Ginge (3 in a Bed) - 120 Start + 100 Finish + 8 Dart Leg + 180 Scored | Stave (3 in a Bed) - 180 Scored | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 100 + 160 Starts | D. Isaac (Con Club) - 180 Scored | P. Buckingham (Coaching Inn) - 101 Start

Con Club (5) v (2) Witheridge Wizards

Young Un's (0) v (7) 3 in a Bed

Queens (1) v (6) Bell Boys

Mill Inn (5) v (2) Coaching Inn

Bye v Rising Sun

Beth (Queens) - 120 + 102 Starts | C. White (Bell Boys) - 112 Start | A. Snell (Bell Boys) - 104 Start | Badger (3 in a Bed) - 106 Start | Liam - 106 Start | Shaun - 116 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 x 3 + 100 x 2 Starts + 110 Finish + 2 x Bull Finish | S. Cockram (Con Club) - 160 Finish + Bull Finish | D. Clarke (Con Club) - 100 Start | A. Bawden (Con Club) - 120 Start

Witheridge Wizards (5) v (2) Young Un's

Con Club (4) v (3) Mill Inn

3 in a Bed (5) v (2) Bell Boys

Coaching Inn v Bye

Queens (3) v (4) Rising Sun

Beth (Queens) - 100 Start | J. Hammett (Rising Sun) - 108 Start | Kat (Queens) - 116 Start | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 115 Start | Liam (Young Un's) - 106 Start | Major - 104 Finish | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 101 + 120 Starts | P. Dart (Witheridge) - 112 Start + 137 Finish | S. Southcott (Witheridge) - 180 Scored | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start x 2 + Bull Finish | S. Cockram (Con Club) - 112 Start x 2 | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - 101 Start + 180 Scored | D. Isaac (Con Club) - 180 Scored |

Mill Inn (2) v (5) Witheridge Wizards

Bell Boys v Young Un's

Bye v Con Club

Rising Sun v 3 in a Bed

Queens (0) v (7) Coaching Inn

P. Cole (Witheridge) - 100 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 + 100 Starts | S. Carter (Mill Inn) - 120 Start | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 108 Start | J. Francis (Coaching Inn) - 120 Start |

Bell Boys (2) v (5) Witheridge Wizards

Mill Inn v Bye

Young Un's (6) v (1) Rising Sun

Con Club (7) v (0) Queens

3 in a Bed (6) v (1) Coaching Inn

P. Buckingham (Coaching Inn) - Bull Finish | Stave (3 in a Bed) - 100 Start | A. Alford (Rising Sun) - 120 Start | A. Cook (Rising Sun) - Bull Finish | S. Cockram (Con Club) - 112 Start | I. Stoneman (Witheridge) - 160 Start + 113 Finish| R. Brown (Witheridge) - 120 Start | D. Snell (Witheridge) - 101 + 100 Starts | P. Dart (Witheridge) - 118 Start + 9 Dart Leg | A. Snell (Bell Boys) - 109 Finish

Bye v Witheridge Wizards

Rising Sun (3) v (4) Bell Boys

Queens (2) v (5) Mill Inn

Coaching Inn (4) v (3) Young Un's

3 in a Bed (1) v (6) Con Club

A. Bawden (Con Club) - 120 Start | Badger (3 in a Bed) - 106 Start + 104 Finish | K. Bawden (Con Club) - 109 + 111 + 109 Starts + 100 Finish | Ginge (3 in a Bed) - 100 Finish | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 120 Start | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 106 Start + 147 Finish | G. Luscombe (Bell Boys) - 103 Start

Witheridge Wizards (7) v (0) Rising Sun

Bye v Queens

Bell Boys (4) v (3) Coaching Inn

Mill Inn (3) v (4) 3 in a Bed

Young Un's (0) v (7) Con Club

Steve (Young Un's) - 180 Scored | M. Alford (Rising Sun) - 102 Start | C. Cousins (Witheridge) - 108 Start | R. Brown (Witheridge) - 152 Start | A. Giffard (Mill Inn) - 120 Start x 2, 100 Start, 110 Finish + Bull Finish | I. Stamate (Mill Inn) - 112 Start | J. Blackmore (Mill Inn) - 108 Start | Simmo (3 in a Bed) - 107 Start

Pidler Cup: Top four teams in league to play at Witheridge Sports Club. Bottom five teams to play at The Mill Inn.

Finals Night: To be held at the King's Arms, South Molton. Captains to supply numbers for the annual dinner by today.

Darts Dinner Evening: To be held at The Coaching Inn, South Molton.

Annual General Meeting: To be held at The Coaching Inn, South Molton.

Committee Meeting: To be held at The Coaching Inn, South Molton. All teams taking part in the 2017/2018 season must notify the league by today.

2017/2018 Season season starts